Select Page

Atlanta

David Jian, Chair
Min Dong
Xiaoxia Jiang
Lily Li
Yi Li
Laura Liu
Mei Lu
Qin Meng
Wenzhan Song
Amanda Wu
CK Yau
Lina Zhu

Chicago

Merry Cheng, Chair
Han Chen
Richard Cheng
Andrew Hu
Pauline B. Wong
Claire Wu
Ming Wu

Colorado

Shiou Jefferson, Chair
Paul Cheng
Vivian Chien
Tom Chiu
Tai-Dan Hsu
Joe Jefferson
Kevin Leung
Yao Hua Shih
Vicky Shih
Mogan Teng
Charlene Thai
Xiuping Wang
Miao Wen
James Yip
Shichao Zhang

Dallas

Ivy Sun, Chair
Suzzanne Chen
Arthur Chen
Hellen Du
David Gu
James Huang
Jet Li
Kui Shen

Ted Su
David Yan
Frank Yang

Detroit

Eric Kung, Chair
James Bee
Steve Chang
Jessy Glassel
Tzy-Wen Gong
Linglong He
Susan Kung
Michaelle Lin
Janny Lu
Mary Wang
Jason Xia
Gloria Yau

Houston

Shelley L. Ding, Chair
Francis Ding
Steve Hsu
Shu Ying Hsu
Sharon Hsu
Wea-Hwa Lee
Eddy Lee
Jody Lee
Betsy Reese
Amy Sung
Pei-Ching Tai
Robert Wang
Ada Wang
May Wang
Roger Yen
Annie Yen
Bin Yu

Los Angeles

Ivy Sun, Honorary Chair
Judy Tsai, Co-Chair
Jesse Hong, Co-Chair
John S Chang
Cecilia Chen
Diana Jie Chen
Jenny Chen

Edward Dong
Eddy Du
Irene Fang
Sou Wong Lee
Helen Liu
Simon Saeheng
Amanda Tang
Sandra Tung

Cindy Wang
Wei Wang
Chanel Wiederkehr
Sunny Xia
Rachel Yang

New England

Louis Yip, Chair
Sunny Ng, Co-Chair
Robert Billington
Pon Sang Chan
Eileen Cheng

 

Chutze Chou
James Diossa
Allan Fung
Victor Ng
Yin Sheng Wan

Kevin Wang
Tin Lai Wong
Cai Xu
Herman Yip
Mike Zhang
Yi Zheng

North Carolina

Hannah Chan, Chair
Patty Blaser
Leo Chan
Zhiyuan Che
Ling Chen

Hui Chen
Ya Lin Li
Angela Qu
Siu Shing Tong
Lois Tsui

Shannon Willis
Roger Yiu
Li Hong Yu
Rachel Zeng
Erkang Zheng

Orange County

Teresa Lai, Chair
Jerry Chen
Kenny Chen
Cindy Huang
Kico Lin
Michael Lin
Eva Liu
Janet Lu
Lin Pan
Hui Ren
Amada Shih
Hueiling Su
Don Sun
Ying Sun
Ting Wang
Qi Zhao

Orlando

Patty Yan, Chair
Janey Cheng
Jenny Chien
George Lin
Yukun Liu
Lisa Lynch

Brenda Muh
Xiao Pang
Changhua Qian
Lucy Sun
Joe Wang
Xue Wang

Mark Wang
Julia Wang
Susan Yan
Monica Yan
Jennifer Zhang
Qi Zheng

San Francisco

Grace Huang, Chair
Chunya Chen, Co-Chair
Joan Chang
Catherine Chen
Ray Chen
Catherine Chou
Lily Chou
Amy Huang
David Lai
Jan Liu
Stacy Liu
Yvonne Mei
Jan-I Pi
Paul Tsai
Annie Tsai
Chin Chu Wu
Cindy Zheng

Seattle

Shiao-Yen Wu, Chair
Tony Au
Jiin Chen
Taidi Fang
Andrew Hsia
Huiwu Lai
Martha Lee
Tim Lee
Rebecca Leuthold
Mei Jui Lin
Hsiao Lin Sun
Wei San Toh
Karen Tsuo
Van Vong
Xiaoming Wu
Robert Yen

New York

Cherry Huang, Chair
Daniel Cai
Andy Chan
Timothy Chan
Susan Chao
Cindy Chen
Elizabeth Chen
Fang Chu
Dong Jun Gang
Cher He
Ming Hou
Zheng Huang
May Jiao

John Lam
Shau-Wai Lam
Joann Lee
Changlin Li
David Li
James Li
Jun Li
Rick Li
Yiting Liu
Jiangang Luo
Yong Ma
Yunxia Ma
Henry Mo

Rubiao Song
Sunny Wang
Xuelei Wang
George Wu
Steve Xia
ChengYing Xiu
Jerry Yang
Si Yang
Mike Zarmakoupis
Charlie Zhang
Bing Zhao
Dan Zhu
Bentley Zhao

Washington D.C.

Jeff Hwang, Chair
David Ho, Co-Chair
Anila Ali
Luke Bellocchi
Genshe Chen
Ting-Lan Chu
Barry Cui
Lily Ho
Jeanny Ho
Tomi Hong
Sherry Hwang
Sanri Lee
Rose Li
Shixun Qiu
Corinna Shen
David Vardeman
Kevin Wong
Yeni Wong
Vivian Xu
David Yee
En Zhang
Hansen Zhang

Entrepreneurship and Innovation Committee

Stephany Yu, Chair
Weihong Cui
XiangLing Kong
Eric Lin

John Lin
Minghui Liu

Ting Tang
Nina Wang
Sarah Xu

DC Training Committee

Yi-Wei Chang
James Chen
Eugenia Henry
Earl Henry
Alan Huang
Jesse Hwang
Jennifer Lee
Daphne Lin
Jimmy Loh
Haiwen Mackleer
Ponnie Pai
Sophia Parker
David Tang
Eric Tong
Rita Wang

Global Advisory Council

Derek Chen, Hon. Chair
Aka Chen, Chair
Carolyn Chou, Hon. Chair
Vicky Lin, Co-Chair
Lily Luo, Hon. Chair
William Wu, Co-Chair

Chair of Supervisors

Sophia Yang

Supervisors
Allen Cheng
Yi Ling Chiang
Sky John

Board of Directors
Cindy Cheng
Michael Fu
David Hong
Jason Hou
Pure Huang
Lawrence Huang
Tony Ko
Thomas Lin
Daniel Liou
Hsu Chih Lung
Vincent Su
Yu Lin Su
Dianna Tai
Yahn Jyun Wang
May Wei
Frank Xiao
You Yuan Zhang