Select Page

Advisory Boards

Atlanta

David Jian (Chair)
CK Yau
Lily Li
Yi Li
Xiaoxia Jiang
Wenzhan Song
Qin Meng
Laura Liu
Min Dong
Amanda Wu
Lina Zhu

Chicago

Russell Wu, Hon. Chair
Merry Cheng, Chair
Han Chen
Richard Cheng

Lili Chou
Pearl Lai
Jeong Ling Liu
Lisa Su

​Pauline B. Wong
Claire Wu
Jade Wu
Ming Wu

Colorado

Charlene Thai
Joe Jefferson
Kevin Leung
Miao Weng
Yao Hua Shin
Shichao Zhang
Tina Ye
Shiou Jefferson
Paul Cheng
Xiuping Wang
Vivian Chien
Mogan Teng
Tom Chiu
James Yip

Dallas

Suzzanne Chen
Ivy Sun
David Gu
Ted Su
Jet Li
Charles Ku
Hui-ling Zhang
Jim Hu
Fiona Liu
Peter Ng

Detroit

Eric Kung, Hon. Chair
George Yau, Chair
James Bee
Cheng-Yang Chang
Steve Chang
Ting Chiu
Janny Lu
Tzy-Wen Gong
Linglong He
Daniel Kung
Susan Kung
Jason Kuo
Michaelle Lin
Amy Ma-Power
Amy D. Seetoo
Mary Wang
Jason Xia
Frank Zhong

Houston

James Birney, Hon. Chair
Steve Hsu, Hon. Chair
Shelley L. Ding, Chair
Ceyan Birney

Amy Chang
Sharon Hsu
Shu-Ying Hsu
Wea Hwa Lee

Louise C. Li
Bill McGrath
Roger Yen

Los Angeles

Amanda Tang
Chanel Wiederkehr
Cecillia Chen
Cindy Wang
Daniel Deng
Diana Jie Chen
Eddy Du
Edward Dong
Helen Liu
Irene Fang
Ivy Sun
Jenny Chen
Jesse Hong
Judy Tsai
Linda Sun
Rachel Yang
Sandra Tung
Simon Saeheng
Sou Wong Lee
Sunny Xia
Wei Wang

New England

Louis Yip, Chair
Sunny Ng, Co-Chair
Robert Billington
Xu Cai
Jevon Chan
Ponsang Chan

Sarinna Chan
Chutze Chou
Allan Fung
Wayne He
Victor Ng
Yinsheng Wan

Xiaoyuan Wang
Tina Wong
Qing Yang
Herman Yip
Xianxin Zhang

North Carolina

Hannah Chan, Chair
Patty Blaser
Zhiyun Che
John Lee
Keung Lee

Ya Lin Li
Tony Chun Yu Liu
Angela Qu
Siu Shing Tong

Lois Tsui
Li Hong Yu
Erkang Zheng
Shannon Willis

Orlando

Patty Yan, Chair
Jenny Chien
Grey Chung
George Lin
Sara Lin
Yukun Liu

Lisa Lynch
Brenda Muh
Lucy Sun
Allison Tsay
Joe Wang
Rick Xi

Susan Yan
Greg Yiu
Johnson Young
Jennifer Zhang
Qi Zheng

San Francisco

Grace Huang, Chair
Chunya Chen, Co-Chair
Yvonne Mei
Jan Liu
Jan-I Pi

Catherine Chen
Cindy ZHeng
Chin Chu Wu
Catherine Chou
Amy Huang

Paul Tsai
Annie Tsai
Joan Chang
Lily Chou
Ray Chen

Seattle

Shiao-Yen Wu, Chair
Tony Au
Jiin Chen
Mary Chen
Taidi Fang
Andrew Hsia
Huiwu Lai
Martha Lee
Tim Lee
Rebecca Leuthold
Karen Tsuo
Wei San Toh
Van H. Vong
Xiaoming Wu
Robert Yeh

New York

Cherry Huang, Chair
Timothy Chan
Susan Chao
Cindy Chen
Elizabet Chen
Fang Chu
Dong Jun Gang
Jianjun Gao
Cher He
Ming Hou
Sherry Hou
May Jiao
John Lam

Joann Lee
David Li
James Li
Jun Li
Ke Li
Lily Li
Stella Li
Yiting Liu
Jiangang Luo
Yong Ma
Yunxia Ma
Deirdre Costa Major
Henry Mo

Rubiao Song
Bill K. Wang
Sunny Wang
Xuelei Wang
Alan Way
Meiliang Wu
Steve Xia
Jie Xiu
Eugene Y. Xu
Jerry Yang
Si Yang
Amy Zhou

Washington D.C.

Jeff Hwang, Chair
​David Ho, Co-Chair
Anila Ali
Genshe Chen
Barry P. Cui
Linda Han
Jeanny Ho
Sherry Hwang
​Matthew Lee
​Rose Li
Vincent Liu
Yong Luo
Jessica Min
Shixun Qiu
Corinna Shen​
Wei Jie Song
​Trey Sutton
Grace Y. Toh
David Vardeman
Rong Wang
Adam Yuan
En Zhang

Entrepreneurship and Innovation Committee

Stephany Yu, Chair
Weihong Cui
XiangLing Kong
Eric Lin

John Lin
Minghui Liu
Haiwen Mackleer

Ting Tang
Nina Wang
Sarah Xu

DC Training Committee

Global Advisory Council

Derek Chen, Hon. Chair
Sunny Huang, Hon. Chair
Lily Luo, Hon. Chair
Carolyn Chou, Chair
Gary Ho, Co-Chair
Peggy Lin, Co-Chair
Dianna Tai, Co-Chair
C. H. Teng, Co-Chair
Eric Yang, Co-Chair
Chair of Supervisors
William Wu

Board of Directors
Eric Chien
Jack Hsu
Pure Huang
Jason Lin
Jerry Wang
Frank Xiao
Agnes Chen
Wendy Chiao
Jan Chien
Victoria Chung
Michael Fu
Cheng Yu Hsin

Peter Kao
Tony Ko
Howard Kuo
RIchard Lee
John Li
Thomas Lin
Vicky Lin
John Sky
Vincent Su
May Wei
Candy Wu
Frank Xiao
Sophia Yang