Previous Honorees

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

2014 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement: Senator Mazie Hirono
Golden Trailblazer: Lih-Fen Lily Luo
Inspirational: Paul C. W. Chu, Ph. D.
Public Servant of the Year:
MD State Senator Susan Lee
VA Delegate Mark Keam
Westminster Mayor Tri Ta
Leadership:
General M. Ted Wong, USA
Pei Da Yan
Jimmy Ferguson
Rita Lee
Shau-wai Lam
Cindy Zheng
Marvin Ramnarine


2013 Awardees 
Lifetime Achievement: Yoshimi Inaba
Golden Trailblazer: Chen Feng
Organization Leadership: CAPAC
Leadership:
Johnnie Giles
Steve Hsu
Dr. Rahul M. Jindal
Jan Liu
Marty Lorenzo
Derrick Nguyen
Stan Tsai
Larry Wong
Louis Yip
Clayton Fong


2012 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement: Eric Shinseki
Leadership for Peace: Lien Chan
Organizational Recognition: SOCF
Organizational Leadership: APAPA
Public Service: John Chiang
Leadership:
Shirley Chen Cui
Allan Fung
Francisco Ho
Eric Kung
Dr. Weining Liang
Than V. Nguyen
Sanjay Puri
Jeff Yao


2011 Awardees

Global Trailblazers:
Xiaoping Hu
James Ko
Linda Wong
Leadership:
Lee Shan Birney
Tracey Doi
Sharon Hsu
Bill Imada
Young Kim
Shih-Pei Lee
Dr. Meher F. Tabatabai
Diana (Xing) Wu
Jianhua Zhou


2010 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement Award: Daniel K. Inouye
Leadership Honoree – Organization: NECO
CAABO Corporate Honoree: HSBC
Public Servant of the Year: Sukhee Kang
Leadership:
Alex Chi
Lily Fong
Lily Han
Neil Horikoshi
Grace Huang
Kelly Luo
Yvonne Mei
Dickson Lee


2009 Awardees
Public Servant of the Year
: Judy Chu
Organizational Leadership: FAPAC
Leadership:
Anila Ali
Charles Ta-Peng Chang
Hank Chao
Dr. Vijayan Charles
Siu Ming (Tomi) Hong
Svetlana Kim
Vivek Kundra
Jerry Lo
Karen Narasaki
Tai-Nin Wang
Shiao-Yen Wu


2008 Awardees
Public Servant of the Year Award:
Mike Honda
Bobby Jindal
Leadership:
Chien-Ming Wang
Solomon Chen
Sunny Park
Sachi Koto
Amata Coleman Radewagon
Eva Cai
Sam Chang
Dr. James Cui
Michael Lee
Allen Zhao
Organizational: Committee Of 100


2007 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement:
Dr. David D. Ho
Kanwal Rekhi
Organizational: TiE-DC
Leadership:
Aneesh P. Chopra
Cristeta Comerford
Toby Dawson
Yul Kwon
Michelle Park Steel
Duane Wang
Yen S. Chou
Dr. Ming Jiang
Ming Lam
Thang Quoc Thai
Nicky K. Wu
Chris Xu


2006 Awardees
Public Servant of the Year:
Sichan Siv
Tammy Duckworth
Leadership: Victor Tsao
Cao Yong
Charles & Christiana Chiang
Yong Cui
Paul Giubergia
Dr. Long V. Nguyen
Linda Brooks Rix
Vibul (Simon) Saeheng
Liu Tee Shu


2005 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement
: Andrea Jung
Excellence: Ko-Tu Jui Chin
Leadership: Angela Cheng Caplan
Catherine Chen
Sherry Hwang
Daphne Kwok
Linda L. Lee
Doris O. Matsui
Sue Supaporn Oothprarop
Susan B. Ralston
Anita K. Tong


2004 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement: Norman Y. Mineta
Organizational: NSRCF
Leadership:
Jennifer Ahn
Tony Cheng
Lin-Chi Chu
Otto Huang
David L. Kim
Eric Lachica
Henry Leong
Howard Li
Dr. Teruhisa Mokuno
Wallace K. Tsuha
James Wang
Susie S. Wu


2003 Awardees
Lifetime Achievement: Elaine L. Chao
Leadership:
Derek Chen
Kenneth Fong, Ph.D.
Paul S. Hsu, Ph.D.
The Le Family
Sherry Wang
Tsai Hui Wu